Alumni Athletes

Please email any corrections, additions or updates to Athletic Director Ross Burdick

2017 Boys:

Abel Alemayo - Basketball - U Maine Farmington

Sebastian Lindner-Liaw - Soccer - Harvard

Charlie Lyall - Rowing - U Washington

Ellis Heminway - Sailing - Maine Maritime

2017 Girls:

Lexi Epstein - Tennis - Dickinson

Chase Warner - Tennis - Dickinson

Isabel Canning - Lacrosse - Haverford

Sophia Mayone - Rowing -

Kelly Frumer - Rowing - Conn. College

2016 Boys:

William Burdick - Soccer - Emmanuel

Tom Silk - Swimming - Beloit

Victor Anghel - Crew - Rochester Institute of Technology


2016 Girls:

Nina Moore - Lacrosse - Whitman

Christian Rowe - Lacrosse - Pitzer

2015 Boys:

Isaac Salas - Tennis - Franklin and Marshall

2015 Girls:

Talia Friedland - Rowing - Univ. of Chicago

2014 Girls:

Sofia Canning - Cross-Country - Dickinson

Amelia Deady - Swimming - Amherst College

Leigh Fernandez - Lacrosse - Bowdoin College

Colby Harvey - Swimming - UNH

Renata Levine - Crew - Colby College

Emily White - Tennis - Connecticut College

Ellen Silk - Swimming - Colorado College

Liv Stockly - Crew - Bates


2014 Boys:

Louis Frumer - Sailing, Skiing - Bowdoin College


2013 Boys:

Andrew Butler - Baseball - Air Force Academy

Kevin Kanakan - Soccer - Elmira

Peabo Knoth - Soccer - Bates

Paul Runyambo - Soccer - Bates

Patrick Ordway - Tennis - Bates

Zander Majercik - Crew - Williams

Luke Jeton - Swimming - Hamilton College

Thomas Spagnola - Golf - Bowdoin College


2013 Girls:

Isabel Agnew - Squash - Haverford College

Paige Buchanan - Squash - St. Lawrence University

Sadie Cole - Lacrosse - Colorado College

Rhiannan Jackson - Basketball & Lacrosse- University of Maine Farmington

Jo Moore - Crew - Amherst College

Katherine Torrey - Lacrosse - Occidental College


2012 Boys:

Chris Burke - Lacrosse - Haverford College

Sam Hansen - Fencing - Stanford University

William Cleaves- Indoor Track - Bates


2012 Girls:

Becky Smith - Soccer - Bates

Roz Gray-Bauer - Crew - Hobart & William Smith

Chloe Rowse - Ultimate Frisbee - Colorado College


2011 Boys:

Alex Hadiaris - Crew - Bates College

Omar Abdille - Soccer - Connecticut College

Brandon Thompson - Tennis - Trinity, Texas


2011 Girls:

MaryKate Meagher - Crew - UVM

Mica Thompson - Lacrosse - Univ. of Puget Sound


2010 Boys:

Nate Niles - Nordic - Bowdoin College

Chris Gillespie - Soccer - Bates College

Sam Cleaves - Soccer - Swarthmore College

Josiah Baker-Connick - Lacrosse - Northeastern University

Devin Van Dyke - Tennis - Haverford College


2010 Girls:

Morgan Woodhouse - Soccer - Bowdoin College

Emma Longcope - Soccer - Colorado College

Anne Vogt - Field Hockey - Hendrix College


2009 Boys:

Josh Bloom - Soccer and Track - Swarthmore

Lauren Hadiaris - Bates - Crew


2009 Girls:

Adele Espy - Nordic - U.S Olympic Development ski team (Idaho)

Christine Ordway - Tennis - Cornell University

Mariah Monks - Lacrosse- Hamilton College

Maddie Berrang - Lacrosse - Mcgill University

Ellie Cole - Lacrosse - Colgate and Colorado College

Zoe Sobel - Basketball, Track and Cross Country - Wellesley College


2008 Boys:

Matt Kingsbury - Crew - Middlebury College

Michael Odokara- Crew - Dartmouth College

Tom Reagan - Nordic - UNH


2008 Girls:

Ashley Allen- Lacrosse - Hamilton College

Laura Armstrong - Lacrosse - Bowdoin College

Amanda Naimie - Lacrosse and Field Hockey - New England College

Tess Crain - Cross-Country - Wesleyan College

Alex Woodhouse - Soccer- Wheaton College

Holly Whitney - Nordic - Williams College


2007 Boys:

Kahiye Hassan - Cross-Country - Lake Forest College

Joseph Nowak - Crew - Bates College

Alex Brett - Crew - College of The Atlantic


2007 Girls:

Jenna Sood - Crew - Colby College


2006 Boys:

Will Paradis - Lacrosse - Salve Regina College

Josh Amoroso - Soccer - USM


2006 Girls:

Margaret DeFanti - Lacrosse- Colorado College

Carrie Schnell- Lacrosse - Mount Holyoke College

Megan Macleod - Crew- Bowdoin College

Ruth Asch - Swimming - Mount Holyoke College

Chloe Beaven - Crew - Univ. of British Columbia


2005 Boys:

Johny Asen - Tennis - Trinity College, CT

Matt LaCasse - Track - Yale University

Jeremy Judge- Crew - Colby College


2005 Girls:

Anne Brett - Crew - Harvard University

Virginia Drake - Lacrosse - Dickinson College

Linden Ellis - Lacrosse - Yale University

Ella Stiler-Cote - Lacrosse - Hartwick College

Ella Stiler-Cote - Cross-Country - Lesley University

Amanda Allen- Lacrosse - Bowdoin College


2004 Boys:

Eli Asch - Cross-Country - Whitman College


2004 Girls:

Noelle Surette - Lacrosse and Basketball - Colby Sawyer College

Khalilah Ummah - Basketball - Tufts University

Greta Flaherty - Lacrosse - Bryn Mawr College

Hannah Underdahl - Lacrosse - Colorado College


2003 Girls:

Courtney Drake - Lacrosse - Colby College

Katie Reimann - Lacrosse - Muhlenburg College

Jess Scott - Lacrosse - Hobart-William Smith College

Sara Gips - Soccer - Bates College


2002 Boys:

Zach Cutler - Football - Amherst College

Ed Stockmeyer - Baseball - Mary Washington College


2002 Girls:

Laura Siegle - Lacrosse and Soccer - Wesleyan College

Leah Weisberg - Lacrosse - Colby College


2001 Girls:

Carey Robertson - Soccer - Trinity College

Anna Shapell - Soccer - Bowdoin College and Boston University

Whitney McMullan - Lacrosse - Drew University

Johanna Rosenfield - Lacrosse - Middlebury


2000 Girls:

Shelley Hodges - Lacrosse - UNH


1999 Boys:

Scott Libby - Lacrosse - Franklin Pierce


1999 Girls:

Suzy Andrew - Lacrosse - Bates College

Willow Hagge - Lacrosse and Field Hockey - Tufts University


1998 Boys:

Touch Khin - Soccer - Clark University


1998 Girls:

Amanda Waterhouse - Soccer - Bates College

Lisa Lightbody - Lacrosse - Harvard University


1997 Boys:

James Witham - Basketball - Vermont Tech


1996 Boys:

David Joyce - Baseball - Williams College


1996 Girls:

Joan Altman - Basketball - Wesleyan College

Brooke Miller - Crew - Wesleyan University


1995 Boys:

Matt Shardlow - Baseball - USM


1995 Girls:Caitlin Tso - Tennis - Columbia University


1994 Boys:

Ed Flowerdew - Golf - Clemson University


1994 Girls:

Tara Leahy Seidel - Lacrosse - Georgetown University

Elizabeth Stubblefield - Lacrosse and Soccer - Wellesley College

Elizabeth Stubblefield - Lacrosse and Crew - Brown University


1993 Boys:

Michael Zambelli - Baseball - Pomona College


1991 Boys:

Jon Shardlow- Soccer - Manhattanville College


1990 Boys:

Chad Dickens - Soccer - Dickinson College


1990 Girls:

Suzanne Gannon - Basketball - Tufts University

Athletics Information

Ross Burdick
Athletic Director
207.774.7863 ext. 1258
Athletic Hotline: 207.774.7863 ext. 1100


Home games for field sports, tennis, and baseball are played at the fore river fields. View map

view instructions for adding athletic calendar feeds and receiving text alerts.

Powered by Finalsite